2017-2018 Fall/Spring Schedule

For pricing and registration details download the Fall Registration and Class Schedule documents below.
Register Now!!

  • Competitive Classes Start August 21st
  • Recreational Classes Start September 5th
Download: Fall Registration
Download: Class Schedule

(* Next to class name means the class is full)
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
9:30am     1st/2nd
Tap/Hip Hop
Morgan Vickers

*Diva/Int/Tween
Tap
Rebecca Morales
10:30am     1st/2nd
Jazz/Ballet
Rebecca Morales

3rd-5th
Hip Hop (Comp Only)
Morgan Vickers
11:30am     3rd - 5th Grade
Hip Hop/Jazz
Morgan Vickers
1:00pm  4 and 5 Yr Olds
Ballet/Tap
Lindsey Hollar
& Stephanie Clary
*2 and 3 Yr Olds
Ballet/Tap
Stephanie Clary
& Lindsey Hollar
  
3:30pm*Petite
Jazz
Morgan Vickers

*Diva
Jazz
Scottie Donaldson
*Mini
Jazz
Lindsey Hollar

*Junior
Contemp
Morgan Vickers
*Kindergarten and 1st
Ballet/Tap
Stephanie Clary

*Junior
Lyrical
Lindsey Hollar
*Diva
Lyrical
Stephanie Clary

*Petite
Lyrical
Lindsey Hollar
Kindergarten/1st
Tap/Jazz
Rebecca Morales

*Mini
Lyrical
Molly Roberts
 
4:30pm*Diva
Contemp
Morgan Vickers

*Advanced
Contemp
Lindsey Hollar
*Junior
Jazz
Scottie Donaldson

*Advanced
Lyrical
Morgan Vickers
*Intermediate/Tween
Technique
Stephanie Clary
& Lindsey Hollar
*Kindergarten/1st
Ballet/Tap
Stephanie Clary

*Advanced
Ballet/Technique
Lindsey Hollar
& Jean Addison
*Tween
Contemp
Morgan Vickers

*Intermediate
Jazz
Rebecca Morales
 
5:30pm*Tween/Adv/Teen
Tap
Melinda Allen

*Teen/Apprentice
Hip Hop
Kaylin Willis
*Advanced/Teen
Hip Hop
Scottie Donaldson

*Teen/Apprentice
Tap
Melinda Allen
*Tween
Lyrical
Lindsey Hollar

*Intermediate
Lyrical
Stephanie Clary
*Teen
Jazz
Stephanie Clary

*Advanced
Jazz
Jamie Corcoran
*Tween
Jazz
Rebecca Morales

*Intermediate
Contemp
Morgan Vickers
 
6:30pm*Teen/Apprentice
Ballet Technique
Melinda Allen
& Jean Addison
*Apprentice
Contemp
Sydney Barrett

*Teen
Contemp
Kaylin Willis
*Specialty
Jazz
Aubry Dresser

*Elite
Lyrical
Stephanie Clary
*Apprentice
Lyrical
Stephanie Clary

*Teen
Lyrical
Jamie Corcoran
  
7:30pm*Sr./Elite/Specialty
Ballet Technique
Cricket Mannheimer
& Melinda Allen
*Elite
Contemp
Kaylin Willis

*Specialty
Contemp
Sydney Barrett
*Specialty
Lyrical
Stephanie Clary

*Elite
Jazz
Aubry Dresser
*Apprentice
Jazz
Scottie Donaldson

*Senior
Jazz/contemp
Jean Addison
  
8:30pm *Sr/Elite/Specialty
Hip Hop
Kaylin Willis
    
+2 Year Old
+4 Year Old
+5 Year Old
+Kindergarten
+1st Grade
+2nd Grade
+3rd Grade
+4th Grade
+5th Grade
+Petite (Competitive)
+Mini (Competitive)
+Junior (Competitive)
+Diva (Competitive)
+Intermediate (Competitive)
+Tween (Competitive)
+Advanced (Competitive)
+Teen (Competitive)
+Apprentice (Competitive)
+Senior (Competitive)
+Elite (Competitive)
+Specialty (Competitive)

Summer Camps

+Rising Pre K
+Rising Kindergarten & 1st
+Rising 2nd & 3rd Grade

Students will learn and practice skills in Jazz, Ballet, Acrobatics and Hip Hop. They will then perform for family and friends on Friday. Crafts and snacks will be provided each day, students will receive a Camp T-shirt and CD with the music used at camp.

  • Pre K - 1st Grade will have their showcase Friday at 11:00am
  • 2nd- 3rd Grade will have their showcase Friday at 3:00pm
Pricing:
One week = $125 for the week (additional sibling = $115)
If a student attends a second week = $115 (additional sibling = $105)

Contact Lindsey Hollar 850-284-3138

Download: Summer Dance Camp Form

Summer Intensives

+3rd - 5th Grade
+6th - 8th Grade | Advanced Intensives
+9th - 12th Grade | Advanced Intensives

We are looking forward to this year’s summer intensives! All intensives offered are open to the public this year, so tell your friends to come join the fun! TDA competitive students are required to take both June and July Intensives for their age group. Intensive Fee (Monday – Thursday) = $85

Competitive students must sign up and pay by May 22nd

For questions you can email: Contactus@tdadance.com

Download: Summer Intensive Form